Placement

Faculties

Department of Civil Engineering
S.No Name Department Designation
1 Mr. V. PRAHATHESWARAN HOD/Civil ASST.PROFESSOR
2 Mr. C. SIVA KUMAR Civil ASST.PROFESSOR
3 Mr. S. TAMIZHANBAN Civil ASST.PROFESSOR
4 Mr. S. SATHISHKUMAR Civil ASST. PROFESSOR
5 Ms. M.VANITHA Civil ASST.PROFESSOR
6 Ms. P.VARNIKA Civil ASST.PROFESSOR
Department of Computer Science & Engineering
S.No Name Department Designation
1 Dr.A. RAJESH KUMAR CSE PRINCIPAL/PROFESSOR
2 Ms. LITHIYA SARA BABU CSE HOD/CSE
3 Ms. S. LAVANYA CSE ASST.PROFESSOR
4 Mrs. S. SEETHA CSE ASST.PROFESSOR
5 Mr. R.K. HARISH GOWTHAM CSE ASST.PROFESSOR
6 Mrs. C. SUGUNA CSE ASST.PROFESSOR
Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering
S.No Name Department Designation
1 Mr. D.JAYARAJU HOD / ECE ASST.PROFESSOR
2 Ms. P. KANCHANA DEVI ECE ASST.PROFESSOR
3 Ms. N. BHUVANESWARI ECE ASST.PROFESSOR
4 Ms. D. SHANTHI ECE ASST.PROFESSOR
5 Mrs. P.SUBBULAKSHMI ECE ASST.PROFESSOR
Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering
S.No Name Department Designation
1 Mr. T. KANNAN HOD/EEE ASST.PROFESSOR
2 Ms. M.P. PREETHI EEE ASST.PROFESSOR
3 Ms. S. VIDHYASHREE EEE ASST.PROFESSOR
4 Mr. R. BALAMURUGAN EEE ASST.PROFESSOR
5 Mr. K. ANAND EEE ASST.PROFESSOR
6 Mr. K. KISHOR EEE ASST.PROFESSOR
Department of Mechanical Engineering
S.No Name Department Designation
1 Dr.V. SIVARAMAKRISHNAN MECH EMINENT PROFESSOR
2 Mr. G. KARTHIKEYAN MECH HOD/MECH
3 Mr. T.B. PRABAKARAN MECH ASST.PROFESSOR
4 Mr. G. VANAVARAYAN MECH ASST.PROFESSOR
5 Mr. T. TAMILARASAN MECH ASST.PROFESSOR
6 Mr. B. SAKTHIVEL MECH ASST.PROFESSOR
7 Mr.S.BALAKRISHNAN MECH ASST.PROFESSOR
Department of Science & Humanities
S.No Name Department Designation
1 Mrs. K. SATHYAPRIYA HOD / S&H ASST.PROFESSOR
2 Mrs.  M.SUDHA S&H ASST.PROFESSOR
3 Mrs. V.SUDHA S&H ASST.PROFESSOR
4 Mr. K. PREM KUMAR S&H ASST.PROFESSOR
5 Mr. M.P ELAYARAJA S&H ASST.PROFESSOR
6 Mr. A.MOHAMED BURUSLI KAN  S&H ASST.PROFESSOR
7 Mr. R.SUBRAMANIAN  PHYSICAL EDUCATION PHYSICAL DIRECTOR
8 Mr. M.SETHU RAMAN LIBRARY LIBRARIAN
9 Mr. S. VIVEK CSE SYSTEM ADMIN
10 Mr. M. ARUMUGAM OFFICE SR.ASST
11 Mrs. T. USHA OFFICE ACCOUNTANT
12 Mr. D. VIJAY EEE LAB INSTRUCTOR
13 Mr. M.MANOHARAN MECH LAB INSTRUCTOR